Reciter
Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary
محمود خليل الحصري
Hafs an Asim Murattal 114 surahs 6236 ayat
114 surahs
-
37 As-Saffat Those Who Set The Ranks · Meccan الصافات Read As-Saffat · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 182 ayat
-
43 Az-Zukhruf The Ornaments of Gold · Meccan الزخرف Read Az-Zukhruf · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 89 ayat
-
46 Al-Ahqaf The Wind-Curved Sandhills · Meccan الأحقاف Read Al-Ahqaf · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 35 ayat
-
51 Adh-Dhariyat The Winnowing Winds · Meccan الذاريات Read Adh-Dhariyat · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 60 ayat
-
58 Al-Mujadila The Pleading Woman · Medinan المجادلة Read Al-Mujadila · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 22 ayat
-
60 Al-Mumtahanah She That Is To Be Examined · Medinan الممتحنة Read Al-Mumtahanah · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 13 ayat
-
63 Al-Munafiqun The Hypocrites · Medinan المنافقون Read Al-Munafiqun · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 11 ayat
-
64 At-Taghabun The Mutual Disillusion · Medinan التغابن Read At-Taghabun · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 18 ayat
-
70 Al-Ma'arij The Ascending Stairways · Meccan المعارج Read Al-Ma'arij · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 44 ayat
-
73 Al-Muzzammil The Enshrouded One · Meccan المزمل Read Al-Muzzammil · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 20 ayat
-
74 Al-Muddaththir The Cloaked One · Meccan المدثر Read Al-Muddaththir · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 56 ayat
-
79 An-Nazi'at Those Who Drag Forth · Meccan النازعات Read An-Nazi'at · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 46 ayat
-
83 Al-Mutaffifin The Defrauding · Meccan المطففين Read Al-Mutaffifin · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 36 ayat
-
85 Al-Buruj The Mansions of the Stars · Meccan البروج Read Al-Buruj · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 22 ayat
-
88 Al-Ghashiyah The Overwhelming · Meccan الغاشية Read Al-Ghashiyah · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 26 ayat
-
102 At-Takathur The Rivalry in World Increase · Meccan التكاثر Read At-Takathur · Mahmoud Khalil al-Husary 8 ayat